Wednesday, 20 July 2011

Text codes for the more mature

Bedlam humour
Ed Goldstraw sent this joke:
The kids all have their little SMS codes, like BFF, WTF, LOL etc. SO, here are some codes for the more mature ..............

ATD - At the doctors

BFF - Best friend's funeral

BTW - Bring the wheelchair

FWIW -  Forgot where i was

FWIA -  Forgotten where I am

GGPBL - Gotta go, pacemaker battery low

GHA - Got heartburn again

HGBM - Had good bowel movement

CRS - Can reccomend Sennacot

IMHO -  Is my hearing aid on?

WAITT - Who am I talking to ?

GGS KI - Gotta go Sennacot kicking in
Brilliant, Ed. I love it.

No comments: